HOMEHOME_1_1.html

Privacy Policy 

Provision of data, purposes and methods of Processing


Users that access our website during consultation automatically leave information that may be either directly or indirectly traced back to them. Gfq architect firm uses such personal data in order to ensure the effective management of its website.


Data provided by the user


Gfq architect firm collects the personal data of all those subjects who wish to apply for jobs. Application gives Your consent to the processing of your data, as set forth in the notice pursuant to article 13 of Legislative Decree no. D.lgs 196/03

 

Browsing data


Log data generated from users browsing our website are stored in information systems.

Such data may be used by Gfq architect firm only to generate statistics and are in no way collected to identify users.

 

 

Cookies  


Cookies are small files which are transferred to a site visitor’s hard disk during navigation. Such data may be automatically saved on the site visitor’s hard disk in order to track web site usage.

Gfq architect firm does not use persistent Cookies of any kind.

Session Cookies are used only to optimise the performances of the website.

 

Place of Data processing








Via San Pancrazio 3/5

24129 Bergamo - Italy

T: + 39 035 240169

F: + 39 035 240818


Disclosure of data


Without prejudice to any disclosure and dissemination of data required by the law, browsing data may be disclosed outside the company for statistical purposes only, according to the principles of necessity and relevance, as outlined in the notice pursuant to article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 read and agreed to by the user providing the data. 

 

Legislative Decree no 231/01 - Article 7. Right to access personal data and other rights

1. The interested party shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him/her exist, even if not yet stored, as well as communication of such data in an intelligible form.

2. The interested party shall have the right to be informed about:

a) the origin of such personal data;

b) the purposes and methods of processing;

c) the logic applied in case of electronically-aided processing;

d) the details identifying the data controller, data processors and the representative designated as per article 5 (2);

e) the parties or categories of parties to whom the personal data may be disclosed or who may have access to such data as designated representative(s) within the territory of the State, data processor(s) or person(s) in charge of the processing.

3. The interested party shall have the right to obtain:

a) the updating, correction or, should it be in his/her interest, integration of the data;

b) deletion, anonymisation or blocking of the data that have been processed unlawfully, including those data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed;

c) the certification to the effect that operations as per points a) and b) have been disclosed, including their content, to the parties to whom such data have been communicated or disseminated, unless such requirement proves to be unfeasible or entails a manifestly disproportionate effort compared to the right that is to be protected.

4. The interested party shall have the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even if relevant to the purpose of the collection;

b) to the processing of personal data concerning him/her aimed at sending advertising or direct sale material or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys.

 
UN_Global_Compact_668.html
Terms_of_use_665.html
STOP !     
Courtesy of PEARL ART FOUNDATIONhttp://www.pearlartfoundation.org/PEARL_ART_FOUNDATION/HOME.html

Under Design